1, GROVE STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD7 5DZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+55.2%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+151.3%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£87,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,700-0.5%
Sold on 7 April 1999
Terraced
-£300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1