6, BOROUGH STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3BG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£495,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+138.6%
Price Change
+£287,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£495,000+138.6%
Sold on 9 September 2015
Terraced
+£287,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500+66.1%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£82,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950+78.5%
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 2 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1