43, PARK ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 4QD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£121,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£121,000-3.2%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+119.3%
Sold on 30 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+48.6%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£18,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,350
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1