Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BATH ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 0TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£23,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£238,000
+10.8%
Sold on 16 July 2024
Terraced
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,750
+26.3%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Terraced
+£44,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+158.6%
Sold on 24 July 2019
Terraced
+£104,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,750
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 0TP
← Back to All Properties