FLAT 2, LANGDALE COURT, 223 - 225, KINGSWAY, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 4HF

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£270,000+35.0%
Sold on 21 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000+0.0%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000+8.7%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000+19.5%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000+136.9%
Sold on 25 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+88.4%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 23 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1