Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CROSS PENNY COURT, COTTON LANE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1XY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
6 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.2%
Price Change
-£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,500
-20.2%
Sold on 6 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+7.2%
Sold on 6 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,950
Sold on 14 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1XY
← Back to All Properties