Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, BLACKBURN ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 8EY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.7%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
-9.7%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 17 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 8EY
← Back to All Properties