Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, MABLOWE FIELD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,500
+4.3%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
+50.3%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+28.8%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 11 May 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3UJ
← Back to All Properties