Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, SOUTHGATE ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L13 5YA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£24,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+35.3%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Terraced
+£24,800 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,200
+12.3%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Terraced
+£7,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,500
+0.0%
Sold on 20 December 2016
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500
-22.8%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Terraced
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+211.5%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L13 5YA
← Back to All Properties