Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 2, BLUNDELLSANDS CLASSIC, 19, BLUNDELLSANDS ROAD WEST, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L23 6BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+23.4%
Sold on 5 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+4.4%
Sold on 5 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+10.8%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£203,000
Sold on 30 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L23 6BA
← Back to All Properties