FLAT B, 41, AUGUSTA GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 2RS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£272,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£272,000+47.8%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,000+38.9%
Sold on 23 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500-7.0%
Sold on 11 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500+458.8%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,500+75.9%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 18 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1