Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GROVES LEA, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG7 3SR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+8.5%
Sold on 2 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 7 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 3SR
← Back to All Properties