Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ABBOTT CLOSE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 8HX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+8.5%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£281,000
+87.3%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 7 August 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 8HX
← Back to All Properties