Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, OAKWOOD CLOSE, MIDHURST, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
GU29 9QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,950
Last Sold Price
27 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£22,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,950
+24.2%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-1.6%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+127.1%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 3 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU29 9QP
← Back to All Properties