Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CAMBRIDGE AVENUE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9SA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
8 February 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£25,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£249,950
+11.3%
Sold on 8 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,500
+136.3%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9SA
← Back to All Properties