Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ROMNEY AVENUE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 2PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,500
Last Sold Price
31 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£99,500
+1.5%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+30.7%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+275.0%
Sold on 2 October 2003
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 2PG
← Back to All Properties