Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ESKDALE ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 0NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.4%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
-4.4%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+83.7%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
-10.6%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+101.5%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 20 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 0NP
← Back to All Properties