Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BURGHLEY BROW, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 0QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£371,500
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£105,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£371,500
+39.7%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£266,000
+37.8%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+9.3%
Sold on 17 November 2003
Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+19.3%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Detached
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,950
Sold on 3 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 0QS
← Back to All Properties