Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
91, GLEBE STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 1RQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£40,000
-4.8%
Sold on 2 July 2019
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£42,000
-12.5%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£48,000
-31.4%
Sold on 23 December 2014
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+46.0%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+77.6%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 1RQ
← Back to All Properties