Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ROWLAND ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 1TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,000
+4.0%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+13.2%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+253.3%
Sold on 13 June 2019
Terraced
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 1TE
← Back to All Properties