Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, TRINITY TOWERS, ACCRINGTON ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£51,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£51,000
+21.4%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£42,000
+16.7%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,000
+44.0%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
-7.2%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,950
Sold on 31 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4AB
← Back to All Properties