40, CHESTER TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6GB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£775,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+527.5%
Price Change
+£651,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£775,000+527.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£651,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500+47.0%
Sold on 7 May 1998
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 11 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1