Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, MAIN STREET, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 8QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.9%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
-7.9%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+1.7%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,500
+24.6%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+50.1%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8QU
← Back to All Properties