Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84A, CAVENDISH PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,950
Last Sold Price
12 November 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£33,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£79,950
+73.8%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+92.1%
Sold on 11 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,950
Sold on 5 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3RR
← Back to All Properties