Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BATH STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2EJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£415,000
+11.3%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£373,000
+11.3%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£335,000
+47.3%
Sold on 27 September 2018
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£227,500
+13.8%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+7.5%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+25.7%
Sold on 7 March 2005
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+147.1%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£88,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,900
Sold on 17 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2EJ
← Back to All Properties