Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LYNDHURST BANK, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6ER
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£140,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+70.0%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Detached
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+15.6%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 16 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6ER
← Back to All Properties