Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, THE KNOWLE, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 8LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+4.9%
Sold on 5 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+5.9%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+21.0%
Sold on 23 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 16 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 8LD
← Back to All Properties