1, GIMSON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE3 6DZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£307,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.7%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£307,000+104.7%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+233.3%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+28.6%
Sold on 11 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1