Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, EBBERTON CLOSE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 4UN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,500
+10.1%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,500
Sold on 16 May 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 4UN
← Back to All Properties