Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, LINDEN ROAD, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME17 4RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+37.3%
Sold on 3 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+168.4%
Sold on 12 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£160,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 30 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME17 4RA
← Back to All Properties