Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 47, BRUCE AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 5LA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,000
+10.3%
Sold on 15 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£224,000
+44.5%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+11.5%
Sold on 31 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+45.5%
Sold on 26 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+51.6%
Sold on 28 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 5LA
← Back to All Properties