5, SHERINGHAM CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER

CH4 8PN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.1%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£225,000+73.1%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,950-10.4%
Sold on 15 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+161.3%
Sold on 4 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500+2.8%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 24 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1