Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, OAKLEIGH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+4.7%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+22.9%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+144.2%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+17.8%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2QR
← Back to All Properties