Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WENTWORTH ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B17 9SH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£259,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£625,000
+70.8%
Sold on 18 March 2025
Terraced
+£259,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£366,000
+8.3%
Sold on 19 August 2013
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£338,000
+5.6%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+81.8%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Terraced
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B17 9SH
← Back to All Properties