Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BROOKFIELD ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 0PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£4,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
+3.0%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,950
+0.0%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,950
+34.0%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+170.1%
Sold on 26 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 0PJ
← Back to All Properties