Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, THORP STREET, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M30 7DJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+70.8%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+22.4%
Sold on 22 February 2016
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+30.7%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+70.5%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+33.3%
Sold on 24 February 2003
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 15 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M30 7DJ
← Back to All Properties