Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, MENDIP ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 4PB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+13.9%
Sold on 21 March 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£395,000
+13.5%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£348,000
+58.2%
Sold on 14 June 2016
Terraced
+£128,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,950
+69.2%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+51.2%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+72.0%
Sold on 10 October 2000
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 13 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 4PB
← Back to All Properties