8, AVONDALE CLOSE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT5 3QA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£302,500
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+177.5%
Price Change
+£193,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£302,500+177.5%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£193,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000+96.4%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 22 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1