Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
499, SUTTON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5PR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+57.4%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+142.1%
Sold on 3 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 28 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5PR
← Back to All Properties