FLAT 38, FAIRBANKS LODGE, FURZEHILL ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD6 2DQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+156.4%
Price Change
+£125,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£205,000+156.4%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+77.7%
Sold on 23 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 15 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1