Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, LISTER STREET, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 2AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£117,000
+23.2%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+32.9%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,500
+52.1%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+19.0%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 17 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S65 2AU
← Back to All Properties