Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BRENDJEAN ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 5SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+73.1%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+108.0%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 28 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 5SE
← Back to All Properties