Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, WORTLEY ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 4LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,000
+20.0%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+2.0%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+68.9%
Sold on 14 June 2007
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+120.9%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 4LU
← Back to All Properties