Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, KENNERLEY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B25 8LS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+1.7%
Sold on 19 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+68.6%
Sold on 19 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
+40.0%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B25 8LS
← Back to All Properties