138, LONDON ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN29 7JR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+140.6%
Price Change
+£131,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+140.6%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£131,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500+30.0%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,900+41.0%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1