198, CLARENDON PLACE, DOVER, DOVER, KENT

CT17 9QF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+27.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000-4.3%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+142.1%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500+20.3%
Sold on 24 September 2001
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 20 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1