Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WELLINGTON LODGE, WELLINGTON ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 3RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+30.8%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
-13.3%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+66.7%
Sold on 28 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+83.7%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 24 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 3RW
← Back to All Properties