Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HERBERT STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,999
Last Sold Price
21 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£33,999 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£89,999
+60.7%
Sold on 21 November 2024
Terraced
+£33,999 from previous sale
Sale #6
£56,000
+20.0%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Terraced
+£9,347 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,653
+63.7%
Sold on 4 December 2018
Terraced
+£18,153 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,500
+29.5%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
+22.2%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 27 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JX
← Back to All Properties