Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ST JOHNS CLOSE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 4AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+25.0%
Sold on 12 December 2024
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 10 August 2020
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+74.8%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+39.2%
Sold on 13 September 2001
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 24 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 4AX
← Back to All Properties