Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, HIGH STREET, NORTHAMPTON, DAVENTRY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 6LF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+8.6%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+43.4%
Sold on 15 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+27.1%
Sold on 7 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+100.0%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+21.5%
Sold on 20 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 14 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN6 6LF
← Back to All Properties